Pajak

Rocky Mountain House 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenNelson Bros. Oilfield Services (1997) Ltd.1:18.780 01:18.787
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:18.900 01:18.905
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.521LO01:19.524
4Cliff CunninghamBlackjack Livestock Co.1:19.890 01:19.893

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladBonnett's Energy Corp.1:17.730 01:17.7319
2Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:17.520 01:17.5221
3Jason JohnstoneHepburn Enterprise Inc./Advanced Mat Systems Inc1:17.980 01:17.9813
4Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:16.390 01:16.3934

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitPidherney's0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Layne MacGillivrayWellmax Oilfield Ltd.1:18.140 01:18.1411
3Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:18.150 01:18.1510
4Roger MooreHenry's Western Wear1:18.630 01:18.638

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:16.790 01:16.7930
2Chanse VigenTerra Firma Resources1:16.180 01:16.1835
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.930 01:16.9328
4Tim HaroldsonEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.780 01:17.7818

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.950 01:16.9527
2Logan GorstSkyline Collision Ltd./Rainbow Ford1:16.850 01:16.8529
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.910 01:17.9114
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:17.990 01:17.9912

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:17.070 01:17.0725
2Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:18.560 01:18.569
3Reg JohnstoneRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.850 01:18.856
4Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:17.010 01:17.0126

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:17.230 01:17.2322
2John WaltersMcMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre's Concrete Ltd.1:16.780 01:16.7831
3Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:17.820 01:17.8216
4Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:15.695WKB01:20.692

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:17.540 01:17.5420
2Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:16.550 01:16.5533
3Gary GorstSpeight Construction1:17.850 01:17.8515
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:17.800 01:17.8017

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:16.690 01:16.690
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.440 01:15.4436
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.160 01:17.1623
4Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:17.080 01:17.0824


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:15.4436
2Chanse Vigen1:16.1835
3Troy Flad1:16.3934
4Luke Tournier1:16.5533
5Jerry Bremner1:16.690
6John Walters1:16.7831
7Colt Cosgrave1:16.7930
8Logan Gorst1:16.8529
9Barry Hodgson1:16.9328
10Chad Harden1:16.9527
11Jordie Fike1:17.0126
12Codey McCurrach1:17.0725
13Jason Glass1:17.0824
14Evan Salmond1:17.1623
15Rae Croteau Jr.1:17.2322
16Cody Ridsdale1:17.5221
17Kurt Bensmiller1:17.5420
18Darcy Flad1:17.7319
19Tim Haroldson1:17.7818
20Rick Fraser1:17.8017
21Troy Dorchester1:17.8216
22Gary Gorst1:17.8515
23Obrey Motowylo1:17.9114
24Jason Johnstone1:17.9813
25Kelly Sutherland1:17.9912
26Layne MacGillivray1:18.1411
27Hugh Sinclair1:18.1510
28Mitch Sutherland1:18.569
29Roger Moore1:18.638
30Mike Vigen1:18.787
31Reg Johnstone1:18.856
32Dave Galloway1:18.905
33Doug Irvine1:19.524
34Cliff Cunningham1:19.893
35Mark Sutherland1:20.692
36Grant Profit0:00.000

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:15.800 01:15.8030
2Mike VigenNelson Bros. Oilfield Services (1997) Ltd.1:16.345WKB01:21.341
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.880 01:17.888
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.740 01:17.749

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:17.340 01:17.3413
2Darcy FladBonnett's Energy Corp.1:17.180 01:17.1815
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:16.590 01:16.5920
4Jason JohnstoneHepburn Enterprise Inc./Advanced Mat Systems Inc1:17.153LO, 2-WI (1t)81:20.15-5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreHenry's Western Wear1:14.720 01:14.7233
2Grant ProfitPidherney's1:17.922OMB01:19.920
3Layne MacGillivrayWellmax Oilfield Ltd.1:18.190 01:18.196
4Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:13.960 01:13.9636

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.430 01:17.4311
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:14.580 01:14.5834
3Chanse VigenTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:14.460 01:14.4635
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.870 01:15.8729

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.300 01:15.3032
2Chad HardenCrow Enterprises1:16.200 01:16.2026
3Logan GorstSkyline Collision Ltd./Rainbow Ford1:17.890 01:17.897
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.480 01:16.4822

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:17.400 01:17.4012
2Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:16.470 01:16.4723
3Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:16.730 01:16.7317
4Reg JohnstoneRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:17.670 01:17.6710

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:15.495WKB01:20.492
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.020 01:16.0228
3John WaltersMcMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre's Concrete Ltd.1:16.410 01:16.4124
4Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:16.280 01:16.2825

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:16.040 01:16.0427
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:17.562FS01:19.565
3Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:17.310 01:17.3114
4Gary GorstSpeight Construction1:16.620 01:16.6219

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:15.480 01:15.4831
2Jerry BremnerW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:16.630 01:16.630
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.580 01:16.5821
4Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.790 01:16.7916


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Hugh Sinclair1:13.9636
2Chanse Vigen1:14.4635
3Colt Cosgrave1:14.5834
4Roger Moore1:14.7233
5Kelly Sutherland1:15.3032
6Jason Glass1:15.4831
7Cliff Cunningham1:15.8030
8Barry Hodgson1:15.8729
9Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.0228
10Rick Fraser1:16.0427
11Chad Harden1:16.2026
12Troy Dorchester1:16.2825
13John Walters1:16.4124
14Codey McCurrach1:16.4723
15Obrey Motowylo1:16.4822
16Kirk Sutherland1:16.5821
17Cody Ridsdale1:16.5920
18Gary Gorst1:16.6219
19Jerry Bremner1:16.630
20Mitch Sutherland1:16.7317
21Evan Salmond1:16.7916
22Darcy Flad1:17.1815
23Luke Tournier1:17.3114
24Troy Flad1:17.3413
25Jordie Fike1:17.4012
26Tim Haroldson1:17.4311
27Reg Johnstone1:17.6710
28Doug Irvine1:17.749
29Dave Galloway1:17.888
30Logan Gorst1:17.897
31Layne MacGillivray1:18.196
32Kurt Bensmiller1:19.565
33Grant Profit1:19.920
34Jason Johnstone1:20.15-5
35Mark Sutherland1:20.492
36Mike Vigen1:21.341

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:14.630 01:14.6333
2Cliff CunninghamBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.840 01:15.8427
3Mike VigenNelson Bros. Oilfield Services (1997) Ltd.1:16.180 01:16.1825
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:16.232WI (Bs)81:18.23-1

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneHepburn Enterprise Inc./Advanced Mat Systems Inc1:16.415WKB01:21.412
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:17.220 01:17.2210
3Darcy FladBonnett's Energy Corp.1:16.320 01:16.3222
4Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:14.620 01:14.6234

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairFriends of Sinclair Racing1:16.270 01:16.2724
2Roger MooreHenry's Western Wear1:15.313FS, LO01:18.316
3Grant ProfitPidherney's1:17.500 01:17.500
4Layne MacGillivrayWellmax Oilfield Ltd.1:17.810 01:17.818

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:15.510 01:15.5129
2Tim HaroldsonEdwards Garage Ltd.1:16.440 01:16.4419
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:13.840 01:13.8436
4Chanse VigenTerra Firma Resources1:14.500 01:14.5035

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.960 01:16.9614
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.430 01:15.4330
3Chad HardenConocoPhillips Supporting Farm Safety1:16.330 01:16.3321
4Logan GorstSkyline Collision Ltd./Rainbow Ford1:17.010 01:17.0112

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:16.164OMB, ONFR01:20.163
2Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:16.290 01:16.2923
3Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:18.380 01:18.385
4Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:16.925WKB01:21.921

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:16.390 01:16.3920
2Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:15.360 01:15.3631
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:17.110 01:17.1111
4John WaltersMcMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre's Concrete Ltd.1:16.980 01:16.9813

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstSpeight Construction1:16.520 01:16.5218
2Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:16.720 01:16.7215
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.670 01:16.6716
4Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:17.072WI (1t)41:19.070

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.530 01:16.5317
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:15.060 01:15.0632
3Jerry BremnerW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:15.600 01:15.600
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.050 01:16.0526


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Colt Cosgrave1:13.8436
2Chanse Vigen1:14.5035
3Cody Ridsdale1:14.6234
4Doug Irvine1:14.6333
5Jason Glass1:15.0632
6Mark Sutherland1:15.3631
7Kelly Sutherland1:15.4330
8Barry Hodgson1:15.5129
9Jerry Bremner1:15.600
10Cliff Cunningham1:15.8427
11Kirk Sutherland1:16.0526
12Mike Vigen1:16.1825
13Hugh Sinclair1:16.2724
14Jordie Fike1:16.2923
15Darcy Flad1:16.3222
16Chad Harden1:16.3321
17Troy Dorchester1:16.3920
18Tim Haroldson1:16.4419
19Gary Gorst1:16.5218
20Evan Salmond1:16.5317
21Kurt Bensmiller1:16.6716
22Rick Fraser1:16.7215
23Obrey Motowylo1:16.9614
24John Walters1:16.9813
25Logan Gorst1:17.0112
26Rae Croteau Jr.1:17.1111
27Troy Flad1:17.2210
28Grant Profit1:17.500
29Layne MacGillivray1:17.818
30Dave Galloway1:18.23-1
31Roger Moore1:18.316
32Codey McCurrach1:18.385
33Luke Tournier1:19.070
34Reg Johnstone1:20.163
35Jason Johnstone1:21.412
36Mitch Sutherland1:21.921

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:16.226WKB, LO01:22.223
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:14.060 01:14.0660
3Cliff CunninghamBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.420 01:15.4245
4Mike VigenNelson Bros. Oilfield Services (1997) Ltd.1:15.710 01:15.7127

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:15.785WKB01:20.7811
2Jason JohnstoneHepburn Enterprise Inc./Advanced Mat Systems Inc1:17.440 01:17.4411
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:17.191LO01:18.1915
4Darcy FladBonnett's Energy Corp.1:15.970 01:15.9737

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayWellmax Oilfield Ltd.1:14.990 01:14.9941.5
2Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:14.220 01:14.2266
3Roger MooreHenry's Western Wear1:16.460 01:16.4629.5
4Grant ProfitPidherney's1:18.060 01:18.060

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenTerra Firma Resources1:14.180 01:14.1869
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.710 01:16.7141
3Tim HaroldsonEdwards Garage Ltd.1:15.490 01:15.4942
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.540 01:17.5440

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstSkyline Collision Ltd./Rainbow Ford1:15.991WSAH01:16.9922
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.530 01:15.5344.5
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.792OKB01:17.7930
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:16.460 01:16.4641.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:13.650 01:13.6543
2Reg JohnstoneRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:15.360 01:15.3630
3Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:16.510 01:16.5131
4Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:15.720 01:15.7236

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersMcMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre's Concrete Ltd.1:15.170 01:15.1755
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:14.990 01:14.9957.5
3Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:16.060 01:16.0622
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.520 01:16.5235.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:14.930 01:14.9346
2Gary GorstSpeight Construction1:16.392WI (3t)41:18.399
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:16.530 01:16.5332
4Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.780 01:16.7818

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.150 01:14.1569
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:15.120 01:15.1254
3Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:16.090 01:16.0949
4Jerry BremnerW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:15.000 01:15.000


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mitch Sutherland1:13.6543
2Doug Irvine1:14.0660
3Kirk Sutherland1:14.1569
4Chanse Vigen1:14.1869
5Hugh Sinclair1:14.2266
6Luke Tournier1:14.9346
7Layne MacGillivray1:14.9941.5
7Troy Dorchester1:14.9957.5
9Jerry Bremner1:15.000
10Evan Salmond1:15.1254
11John Walters1:15.1755
12Reg Johnstone1:15.3630
13Cliff Cunningham1:15.4245
14Tim Haroldson1:15.4942
15Obrey Motowylo1:15.5344.5
16Mike Vigen1:15.7127
17Codey McCurrach1:15.7236
18Darcy Flad1:15.9737
19Mark Sutherland1:16.0622
20Jason Glass1:16.0949
21Roger Moore1:16.4629.5
21Chad Harden1:16.4641.5
23Jordie Fike1:16.5131
24Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.5235.5
25Rick Fraser1:16.5332
26Barry Hodgson1:16.7141
27Kurt Bensmiller1:16.7818
28Logan Gorst1:16.9922
29Jason Johnstone1:17.4411
30Colt Cosgrave1:17.5440
31Kelly Sutherland1:17.7930
32Grant Profit1:18.060
33Troy Flad1:18.1915
34Gary Gorst1:18.399
35Cody Ridsdale1:20.7811
36Dave Galloway1:22.223

Day 5


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitPidherney's1:17.290 01:17.290
2Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:14.910 01:14.910
3Jason JohnstoneHepburn Enterprise Inc./Advanced Mat Systems Inc1:18.470 01:18.470
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:16.120 01:16.120

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenNelson Bros. Oilfield Services (1997) Ltd.1:15.010 01:15.010
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.700 01:16.700
3Reg JohnstoneRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:17.390 01:17.390
4Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:17.612OKB01:19.610

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:17.340LO01:17.340
2Layne MacGillivrayWellmax Oilfield Ltd.1:15.040 01:15.040
3Gary GorstSpeight Construction1:14.750 01:14.750
4Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:17.510 01:17.510

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreHenry's Western Wear1:14.380 01:14.380
2Logan GorstSkyline Collision Ltd./Rainbow Ford1:15.811WSAH01:16.810
3Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:16.360 01:16.360
4Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:15.300 01:15.300

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:16.390 01:16.390
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:13.990 01:13.990
3Tim HaroldsonEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.180 01:17.180
4Darcy FladBonnett's Energy Corp.1:16.902OMB01:18.900

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.792WI (Inf)01:17.790
2Cliff CunninghamBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.315WKB01:21.310
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.130 01:17.130
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:17.650 01:17.650

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:15.640 01:15.640
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.720 01:16.720
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.570 01:17.570
4Chad HardenBaker Hughes1:15.840 01:15.840

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.080 01:17.080
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:17.770 01:17.770
3Jerry BremnerW. Pidhirney Welding Ltd.1:14.211WSAH01:15.210
4John WaltersMcMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre's Concrete Ltd.1:15.250 01:15.250

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:14.080 01:14.080
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:13.412WI (Br)01:15.410
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.900 01:15.900
4Chanse VigenTerra Firma Resources1:15.020 01:15.020


Day 5 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser1:13.990
2Hugh Sinclair1:14.080
3Roger Moore1:14.380
4Gary Gorst1:14.750
5Mark Sutherland1:14.910
6Mike Vigen1:15.010
7Chanse Vigen1:15.020
8Layne MacGillivray1:15.040
9Jerry Bremner1:15.210
10John Walters1:15.250
11Luke Tournier1:15.300
12Kirk Sutherland1:15.410
13Troy Dorchester1:15.640
14Chad Harden1:15.840
15Colt Cosgrave1:15.900
16Dave Galloway1:16.120
17Codey McCurrach1:16.360
18Jordie Fike1:16.390
19Kurt Bensmiller1:16.700
20Evan Salmond1:16.720
21Logan Gorst1:16.810
22Barry Hodgson1:17.080
23Obrey Motowylo1:17.130
24Tim Haroldson1:17.180
25Grant Profit1:17.290
26Troy Flad1:17.340
27Reg Johnstone1:17.390
28Cody Ridsdale1:17.510
29Doug Irvine1:17.570
30Kelly Sutherland1:17.650
31Jason Glass1:17.770
32Rae Croteau Jr.1:17.790
33Jason Johnstone1:18.470
34Darcy Flad1:18.900
35Mitch Sutherland1:19.610
36Cliff Cunningham1:21.310


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Wrangler® Long Live Cowboys