RME Styatic

Strathmore 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:18.210 01:18.213
2Jason JohnstoneH & H Huxted1:17.200 01:17.2012
3Cliff CunninghamStrathmore Motor Products1:18.075WKB01:23.072
4Mike VigenRob Knight Trucklines1:17.600 01:17.608

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleEPCOR Water Services1:16.3710WKB01:26.371
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:17.950 01:17.956
3Hugh SinclairIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:17.260 01:17.2611
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.930 01:16.9314

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.710 01:16.7117
2Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:18.190 01:18.194
3Layne MacGillivrayATB Financial1:16.520 01:16.5220
4Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:17.150 01:17.1513

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.870 01:15.8732
2Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:16.030 01:16.0330
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.571LO01:17.579
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.800 01:16.8015

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:16.350 01:16.3526.5
2Grant ProfitRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.401WSAH01:16.4023.5
3Chad Hardenencana1:16.240 01:16.2428
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:15.460 01:15.4635

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:16.410 01:16.4121.5
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.970 01:15.9731
3Codey McCurrachNOV Wilson1:17.430 01:17.4310
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.882WI (3t)41:17.88-4

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersKal Tire1:16.690 01:16.6918
2Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.820 01:15.8233
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.350 01:16.3526.5
4Gary GorstAirstream Heating/Byron Smith Ford/The Prairies by W.Brett Wilson1:16.770 01:16.7716

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:15.530 01:15.5334
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.810 01:14.8136
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:16.410 01:16.4121.5
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.400 01:16.4023.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:17.041WSAH01:18.045
2Mark SutherlandFull Circle Data Solutions1:16.110 01:16.1129
3Luke TournierRigSat & The Roadhouse proud supporters of Heritage Park1:16.380 01:16.3825
4Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:16.550 01:16.5519


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:14.8136
2Logan Gorst1:15.4635
3Evan Salmond1:15.5334
4Jerry Bremner1:15.8233
5Colt Cosgrave1:15.8732
6Kelly Sutherland1:15.9731
7Jordie Fike1:16.0330
8Mark Sutherland1:16.1129
9Chad Harden1:16.2428
10Tim Haroldson1:16.3526.5
10Kurt Bensmiller1:16.3526.5
12Luke Tournier1:16.3825
13Grant Profit1:16.4023.5
13Troy Dorchester1:16.4023.5
15Mitch Sutherland1:16.4121.5
15Rick Fraser1:16.4121.5
17Layne MacGillivray1:16.5220
18Jason Glass1:16.5519
19John Walters1:16.6918
20Roger Moore1:16.7117
21Gary Gorst1:16.7716
22Barry Hodgson1:16.8015
23Doug Irvine1:16.9314
24Chanse Vigen1:17.1513
25Jason Johnstone1:17.2012
26Hugh Sinclair1:17.2611
27Codey McCurrach1:17.4310
28Obrey Motowylo1:17.579
29Mike Vigen1:17.608
30Rae Croteau Jr.1:17.88-4
31Troy Flad1:17.956
32Reg Johnstone1:18.045
33Darcy Flad1:18.194
34Dave Galloway1:18.213
35Cliff Cunningham1:23.072
36Cody Ridsdale1:26.371

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenRob Knight Trucklines0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:16.422ONFR01:18.422
3Jason JohnstoneH & H Huxted1:17.260 01:17.267
4Cliff CunninghamStrathmore Motor Products1:16.760 01:16.7613

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.651WSAH01:16.6515
2Cody RidsdaleEPCOR Water Services1:17.740 01:17.745
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:16.900 01:16.9010
4Hugh SinclairIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:14.692FS01:16.6914

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:13.900 01:13.9036
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:15.230 01:15.2332
3Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:15.970 01:15.9722
4Layne MacGillivrayATB Financial1:18.250 01:18.253

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.430 01:16.4316
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:16.820 01:16.8212
3Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:15.400 01:15.4029
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.160 01:17.168

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:14.960 01:14.9634
2Tim HaroldsonStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:15.570 01:15.5727
3Grant ProfitRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.730 01:15.7325
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:16.130 01:16.1320

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.000 01:16.000
2Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:15.130 01:15.1333
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.920 01:15.9224
4Codey McCurrachNOV Wilson1:16.240 01:16.2418

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstAirstream Heating/Byron Smith Ford/The Prairies by W.Brett Wilson1:15.320 01:15.3231
2John WaltersKal Tire1:15.950 01:15.9523
3Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.630 01:15.6326
4Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.230 01:16.2319

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:15.380 01:15.3830
2Evan SalmondSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:15.530 01:15.5328
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.860 01:16.8611
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:14.640 01:14.6435

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:15.301LO01:16.3017
2Reg JohnstoneChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:16.950 01:16.959
3Mark SutherlandFOCUS Surveyors1:17.360 01:17.366
4Luke TournierRigSat & The Roadhouse proud supporters of Heritage Park1:17.770 01:17.774


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:13.9036
2Rick Fraser1:14.6435
3Logan Gorst1:14.9634
4Mitch Sutherland1:15.1333
5Roger Moore1:15.2332
6Gary Gorst1:15.3231
7Troy Dorchester1:15.3830
8Jordie Fike1:15.4029
9Evan Salmond1:15.5328
10Tim Haroldson1:15.5727
11Jerry Bremner1:15.6326
12Grant Profit1:15.7325
13Kelly Sutherland1:15.9224
14John Walters1:15.9523
15Darcy Flad1:15.9722
16Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.000
17Chad Harden1:16.1320
18Kurt Bensmiller1:16.2319
19Codey McCurrach1:16.2418
20Jason Glass1:16.3017
21Barry Hodgson1:16.4316
22Doug Irvine1:16.6515
23Hugh Sinclair1:16.6914
24Cliff Cunningham1:16.7613
25Colt Cosgrave1:16.8212
26Kirk Sutherland1:16.8611
27Troy Flad1:16.9010
28Reg Johnstone1:16.959
29Obrey Motowylo1:17.168
30Jason Johnstone1:17.267
31Mark Sutherland1:17.366
32Cody Ridsdale1:17.745
33Luke Tournier1:17.774
34Layne MacGillivray1:18.253
35Dave Galloway1:18.422
36Mike Vigen0:00.000

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamStrathmore Motor Products1:15.700 01:15.7025
2Mike VigenRob Knight Trucklines1:16.100 01:16.1020
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.570 01:17.576
4Jason JohnstoneH & H Huxted1:16.892WI (Inf)21:18.890

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:16.000 01:16.0023
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.172OMB01:18.173
3Cody RidsdaleEPCOR Water Services1:16.850 01:16.859
4Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:15.500 01:15.5028

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayATB Financial1:16.170 01:16.1717
2Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:15.902FS01:17.904
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.220 01:16.2216
4Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:16.760 01:16.7610

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.030 01:16.0322
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.000 01:17.008
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:16.130 01:16.1319
4Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:15.030 01:15.0334

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.290 01:16.2915
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:16.410 01:16.4113
3Tim HaroldsonStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:19.032WI (Inf)21:21.03-1
4Grant ProfitRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:17.770 01:17.775

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:15.180 01:15.1832
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:15.240 01:15.240
3Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:16.140 01:16.1418
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.522FS01:17.527

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:14.660 01:14.6636
2Gary GorstAirstream Heating/Byron Smith Ford/The Prairies by W.Brett Wilson1:15.690 01:15.6926
3John WaltersKal Tire1:15.650 01:15.6527
4Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.070 01:15.0733

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:14.890 01:14.8935
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.040 01:16.0421
3Evan SalmondBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.720 01:16.7211
4Kirk SutherlandPacekids Programs1:16.490 01:16.4912

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierRigSat & The Roadhouse proud supporters of Heritage Park1:15.310 01:15.3129
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:15.250 01:15.2530
3Reg JohnstoneChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:16.340 01:16.3414
4Mark Sutherlandencana1:15.780 01:15.7824


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:14.6636
2Rick Fraser1:14.8935
3Jordie Fike1:15.0334
4Jerry Bremner1:15.0733
5Codey McCurrach1:15.1832
6Rae Croteau Jr.1:15.240
7Jason Glass1:15.2530
8Luke Tournier1:15.3129
9Troy Flad1:15.5028
10John Walters1:15.6527
11Gary Gorst1:15.6926
12Cliff Cunningham1:15.7025
13Mark Sutherland1:15.7824
14Hugh Sinclair1:16.0023
15Obrey Motowylo1:16.0322
16Troy Dorchester1:16.0421
17Mike Vigen1:16.1020
18Colt Cosgrave1:16.1319
19Mitch Sutherland1:16.1418
20Layne MacGillivray1:16.1717
21Roger Moore1:16.2216
22Chad Harden1:16.2915
23Reg Johnstone1:16.3414
24Logan Gorst1:16.4113
25Kirk Sutherland1:16.4912
26Evan Salmond1:16.7211
27Darcy Flad1:16.7610
28Cody Ridsdale1:16.859
29Barry Hodgson1:17.008
30Kelly Sutherland1:17.527
31Dave Galloway1:17.576
32Grant Profit1:17.775
33Chanse Vigen1:17.904
34Doug Irvine1:18.173
35Jason Johnstone1:18.890
36Tim Haroldson1:21.03-1

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneH & H Huxted1:16.740 01:16.7421
2Cliff CunninghamStrathmore Motor Products1:16.770 01:16.7718
3Mike VigenRob Knight Trucklines1:16.950 01:16.959
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.560 01:17.5612

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:15.710 01:15.7141
2Hugh SinclairIndependent Electric & Controls Ltd.1:16.050 01:16.0539
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.560 01:16.5625
4Cody RidsdaleEPCOR Water Services1:15.010 01:15.0134

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:15.970 01:15.9736
2Layne MacGillivrayATB Financial0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:15.200 01:15.2056
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.810 01:16.8134

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:15.080 01:15.0865
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.501WSAH01:17.5016
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:16.180 01:16.1835.5
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:16.580 01:16.5834

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:16.510 01:16.5129.5
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.300 01:16.3045
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.190 01:17.1936
4Tim HaroldsonStrathmore Station & Travelodge1:19.700 01:19.707

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:16.500 01:16.5034
2Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:16.450 01:16.4540
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.670 01:16.670
4Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:17.350 01:17.3529

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.240 01:15.2462
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:14.150 01:14.1571
3Gary GorstAirstream Heating/Byron Smith Ford/The Prairies by W.Brett Wilson1:14.380 01:14.3866
4John WaltersKal Tire1:14.850 01:14.8563

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:13.630 01:13.6369
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:15.832WI (Inf)21:17.8331
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.890 01:16.8935
4Evan SalmondSkyline Roofing Ltd./BlackJack Livestock Co.1:14.960 01:14.9663

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:15.441WSAH01:16.4438
2Luke TournierRigSat & The Roadhouse proud supporters of Heritage Park1:15.880 01:15.8846
3Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:16.280 01:16.2848
4Reg JohnstoneChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:16.155WKB01:21.157


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:13.6369
2Kurt Bensmiller1:14.1571
3Gary Gorst1:14.3866
4John Walters1:14.8563
5Evan Salmond1:14.9663
6Cody Ridsdale1:15.0134
7Jordie Fike1:15.0865
8Chanse Vigen1:15.2056
9Jerry Bremner1:15.2462
10Troy Flad1:15.7141
11Luke Tournier1:15.8846
12Darcy Flad1:15.9736
13Hugh Sinclair1:16.0539
14Barry Hodgson1:16.1835.5
15Jason Glass1:16.2848
16Chad Harden1:16.3045
17Mark Sutherland1:16.4438
18Codey McCurrach1:16.4540
19Kelly Sutherland1:16.5034
20Grant Profit1:16.5129.5
21Doug Irvine1:16.5625
22Colt Cosgrave1:16.5834
23Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.670
24Jason Johnstone1:16.7421
25Cliff Cunningham1:16.7718
26Roger Moore1:16.8134
27Troy Dorchester1:16.8935
28Mike Vigen1:16.959
29Logan Gorst1:17.1936
30Mitch Sutherland1:17.3529
31Obrey Motowylo1:17.5016
32Dave Galloway1:17.5612
33Rick Fraser1:17.8331
34Tim Haroldson1:19.707
35Reg Johnstone1:21.157
36Layne MacGillivray0:00.000


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Wrangler® Long Live Cowboys