Pajak

Lloydminister 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)Roadtrek Motorhomes1:17.840 01:17.840
2George MachatisKinosoo1:21.260 01:21.260
3Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)CSI Canada Safety1:19.120 01:19.120

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)Team Rig & Supply1:18.856OM2B, ONFR01:24.850
2Ken Walters (Wagon #2)Classic Oilfield Rentals1:20.160 01:20.160
3Dallas DyckBob Jack's Sheet Metal0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris Molle (Wagon #2)Ribstone Creek Brewery1:19.360 01:19.360
2Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)Redhead Equipment1:18.170 01:18.170
3Kelly MorinSparks Builders1:17.740 01:17.740

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:19.410 01:19.410
2Lanson GaudryElk Point Drilling1:19.4865-OI, OROP01:25.480
3Ervin QuinneyFrog Lake Energy Resources Corp1:21.080 01:21.080

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladTarget Excavating1:17.160 01:17.160
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:17.882OKB01:19.880
3Gordon McCallumRubber Rock Resources Ltd.1:19.450 01:19.450

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brad QuinneyFoster Bulldozing1:18.442OKB01:20.440
2Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)Driven Energy1:17.580 01:17.580
3Curtis MorinBronco Building Construction1:20.080 01:20.080

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)CSI Canada Safety1:18.181WI01:19.180
2Ross FisherBorder City Driver1:17.580 01:17.580
3Ken Walters (Wagon #1)Raider Well Servicing Ltd.1:21.461WAB01:22.460

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris Molle (Wagon #1)Diamond Drill Ltd1:18.080 01:18.080
2Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)Phoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.102OI01:18.100
3Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)Holts Powder River1:20.260 01:20.260


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Darcy Flad1:17.160
2Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)1:17.580
2Ross Fisher1:17.580
4Kelly Morin1:17.740
5Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)1:17.840
6Kris Molle (Wagon #1)1:18.080
7Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)1:18.100
8Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)1:18.170
9Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)1:19.120
10Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)1:19.180
11Kris Molle (Wagon #2)1:19.360
12Cody Ridsdale1:19.410
13Gordon McCallum1:19.450
14Ross Knight1:19.880
15Curtis Morin1:20.080
16Ken Walters (Wagon #2)1:20.160
17Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)1:20.260
18Brad Quinney1:20.440
19Ervin Quinney1:21.080
20George Machatis1:21.260
21Ken Walters (Wagon #1)1:22.460
22Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)1:24.850
23Lanson Gaudry1:25.480
24Dallas Dyck0:00.000

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)CSI Canada Safety1:17.450 01:17.450
2Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)Roadtrek Motorhomes1:17.030 01:17.030
3George MachatisKinosoo1:23.115WKB01:28.110

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dallas DyckBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:18.680 01:18.680
2Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)Team Rig & Supply1:19.165WKB01:24.160
3Ken Walters (Wagon #2)Classic Oilfield Rentals1:20.830 01:20.830

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinSparks Builders1:16.500 01:16.500
2Kris Molle (Wagon #2)Ribstone Creek Brewery1:18.790 01:18.790
3Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)Redhead Equipment1:18.290 01:18.290

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ervin QuinneyFrog Lake Energy Resources Corp1:24.370 01:24.370
2Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:20.450 01:20.450
3Lanson GaudryElk Point Drilling1:29.541FTS01:30.540

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gordon McCallumRubber Rock Resources Ltd.1:18.202OMB01:20.200
2Darcy FladTarget Excavating1:17.500 01:17.500
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:17.520 01:17.520

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinBronco Building Construction1:19.800 01:19.800
2Brad QuinneyFoster Bulldozing1:23.400 01:23.400
3Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)Driven Energy1:17.140 01:17.140

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ken Walters (Wagon #1)Raider Well Servicing Ltd.1:18.870 01:18.870
2Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)CSI Canada Safety1:19.460 01:19.460
3Ross FisherBorder City Driver1:19.870 01:19.870

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)Holts Powder River1:18.27105-OI, WKB01:28.270
2Kris Molle (Wagon #1)Diamond Drill Ltd1:21.700 01:21.700
3Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)Phoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.371WAB01:18.370


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kelly Morin1:16.500
2Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)1:17.030
3Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)1:17.140
4Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)1:17.450
5Darcy Flad1:17.500
6Ross Knight1:17.520
7Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)1:18.290
8Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)1:18.370
9Dallas Dyck1:18.680
10Kris Molle (Wagon #2)1:18.790
11Ken Walters (Wagon #1)1:18.870
12Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)1:19.460
13Curtis Morin1:19.800
14Ross Fisher1:19.870
15Gordon McCallum1:20.200
16Cody Ridsdale1:20.450
17Ken Walters (Wagon #2)1:20.830
18Kris Molle (Wagon #1)1:21.700
19Brad Quinney1:23.400
20Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)1:24.160
21Ervin Quinney1:24.370
22George Machatis1:28.110
23Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)1:28.270
24Lanson Gaudry1:30.540

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris Molle (Wagon #1)Diamond Drill Ltd1:17.115WKB01:22.110
2Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)Team Rig & Supply1:18.930 01:18.930
3Ken Walters (Wagon #1)Raider Well Servicing Ltd.1:20.160 01:20.160

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)CSI Canada Safety1:16.785WKB01:21.780
2Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)Phoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.700 01:17.700
3Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)Roadtrek Motorhomes1:17.250 01:17.250

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1George MachatisKinosoo1:23.980 01:23.980
2Lanson GaudryElk Point Drilling1:18.260 01:18.260
3Dallas DyckBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:17.430 01:17.430

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinBronco Building Construction1:19.150 01:19.150
2Brad QuinneyFoster Bulldozing1:19.310 01:19.310
3Ervin QuinneyFrog Lake Energy Resources Corp1:20.930 01:20.930

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ken Walters (Wagon #2)Classic Oilfield Rentals1:17.7116WOL, 15-OI01:33.710
2Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)Holts Powder River1:47.8310WMB01:57.830
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:18.802OMB01:20.800

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris Molle (Wagon #2)Ribstone Creek Brewery1:16.725WKB01:21.720
2Gordon McCallumRubber Rock Resources Ltd.1:20.180 01:20.180
3Ross FisherBorder City Driver1:21.102OMB01:23.100

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:16.500 01:16.500
2Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)Redhead Equipment1:16.670 01:16.670
3Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)CSI Canada Safety1:17.450 01:17.450

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)Driven Energy1:16.440 01:16.440
2Kelly MorinSparks Builders1:16.820 01:16.820
3Darcy FladTarget Excavating1:17.480 01:17.480


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Barry Hodgson (Wagon #1)1:16.440
2Ross Knight1:16.500
3Evan Salmond (Wagon #2)1:16.670
4Kelly Morin1:16.820
5Barry Hodgson (Wagon #2)1:17.250
6Dallas Dyck1:17.430
7Dave Galloway (Wagon #1)1:17.450
8Darcy Flad1:17.480
9Evan Salmond (Wagon #1)1:17.700
10Lanson Gaudry1:18.260
11Jason Johnstone (Wagon #2)1:18.930
12Curtis Morin1:19.150
13Brad Quinney1:19.310
14Ken Walters (Wagon #1)1:20.160
15Gordon McCallum1:20.180
16Cody Ridsdale1:20.800
17Ervin Quinney1:20.930
18Kris Molle (Wagon #2)1:21.720
19Dave Galloway (Wagon #2)1:21.780
20Kris Molle (Wagon #1)1:22.110
21Ross Fisher1:23.100
22George Machatis1:23.980
23Ken Walters (Wagon #2)1:33.710
24Jason Johnstone (Wagon #1)1:57.830


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Wrangler® Long Live Cowboys